This Privacy Policy applies to: Idea IT Solution Inc.

Last update: April 29, 2020

This Privacy Policy aims to lay out :



1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following personal information:

The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described in the following section.



2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

We use the collected data for the following purposes:



3. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal information collected by the Website is not transmitted to any third party and is processed only by us.



4. STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: 5 days.



5. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our website is hosted by: Idea IT Solution Inc., located at the following address:

7030 Woodbine Avenue Suite 500 Markham, ON L3R 6G2, Canada.

Personal information we collect and process is exclusively hosted in Canada.



6. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address:

www.ideait.ca/privacy-policy.html

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law.

You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes.



7. ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specifically conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information.



8. APPLICABLE LAW

We are committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in:

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or

Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1.